New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Bliss

$599 RRP

Contact

Important message regarding COVID-19 restrictions for customers. While online Click & Collect orders are still being dispatched from our warehouse, if you are in a lockdown effected area, we highly recommend you contact your local retailer prior to purchasing to confirm they’re operating during any current restrictions.

Share

Embrace paved roads, paths and dirt trail with confidence and style.

Key Performance Factors

Confidence Inspiring

Perfect as your first mountain bike, the ALUXX-Grade Aluminium frame is lightweight, capable and durable, with low standover for easy manoeuvrability.

Rider-optimised

Each frame is built and tuned specifically for the needs of riders that size, and fitted with one of two wheel options (26-inch or 27.5-inch) for a balanced experience.

Smooth Handling

A front suspension fork provides both capability and ease.

Specs
  • Sizes
    26": XS 27.5": S, M
  • Colours
    Desert Sage, Eclipse
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminium
  • Fork
    SR Suntour XCE 28, coil, preload, XS: 80mm travel (26), S: 80mm travel (27.5), M: 80mm travel (27.5)
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Sport, alloy, 25.4mm
  • Grips
    Liv custom
  • Stem
    Giant Sport, alloy, 15-degree XS: 50mm (26) S: 60mm (26) / 60mm (27.5) M: 60mm (27.5)
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sport, 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Liv Custom
  • Pedals
    Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano EF41, 3x7
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Brakes
    MTB linear pull
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano EF41
  • Cassette
    Shimano MF-TZ500, 14x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z7
  • Crankset
    ProWheel forged, 24/34/42 XS: 165mm (26) S: 170mm (27.5) M: 170mm (27.5)
  • Bottom Bracket
    Cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant alloy
  • Hubs
    Alloy, sealed bearing
  • Spokes
    Stainless, 14g
  • Tires
    Giant Quickcross, 27.5x2.1 / 26x2.1
  • Extras
    -
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XS (26")S (27.5")M (27.5")
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014.642016.547018.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757022.459523.4
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1104.31104.31355.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.4°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401.6421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)82.93.284.93.384.93.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)104841.3107642.4109743.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42416.743517.143517.1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)401.6481.9481.9
KStack (mm) (inch)55121.760223.762524.6
LReach (mm) (inch)39215.439215.440415.9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)63124.867526.671128
OStem Length (mm) (inch)602.4753903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 26"27.5"27.5"

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminium Technology

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.